Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Paparazzo Presents...Cross Country Galleries

2005 Louisiana State Championship Gallery

Home
2009 LHSAA Louisiana State Championship Gallery
2008 LHSAA Louisiana State Championship Gallery
2008 Louisiana State Championship Editorial
2007 LHSAA Louisiana State Championship Gallery
2007 Walker Shoot Out
2007 Holy Cross Invitational
2007 Rummel Invitational
2006 LHSAA Louisiana State Championship Gallery
2006 Louisiana State Championship Impressions
2006 UIL Texas State Championships
10/28/06 Comeaux Invitational
10/21/06 Jack Schommer Invitational
10/07/06 Catholic High Invitational
09/16/06 Mt. Carmel Invitational Gallery
09/02/06 Bayou Boogie Invitational Gallery
2005 Louisiana State Championship Gallery
Brett Guidry Tribute
11/05/05 UIL Region III Championships
10/21/05 Katy ISD Invitational Gallery
10/15/05 Strake Jesuit Invitational Gallery
10/01/05 McNeil Invitational Gallery
09/17/05 Spring Branch Invitational Gallery
9/4/04 Gallery
9/18/04 Gallery
9/25/04 Gallery
10/02/04 Gallery
10/16/04 Gallery
10/30/04 Gallery
Catholic League Championship 2004 Gallery
Metro Championship 2004 Gallery
2004 5A State Championship Predictions
2004 State Championship Results

Click on thumbnails to enlarge. (More photos can be found at http://community.webshots.com/user/paparazzoTXLA .)

0221.jpg

Pineville's Alan Sticker became the 2005 4A Champion and David Monroe finished third.

0259.jpg

Winnfield's Nick Harrel and Benton's Mark Springer prior to the 3A race.

0281.jpg

Catholic NI's Matthew Smith and Berwick's Thomas Giroir in the 3A race.

0310.jpg

Catholic NI's Matthew Smith and Berwick's Adam Mayon.

0322.jpg

St. Martnville's Colby Douet and Dray Louviere; Beau Chene's Terry Bearb, Seth Stelly, fifth place finisher Richard Chautin, and Ory Hebert prior to the 4A race.

0326.jpg

West Ouachita's Justin Cummings; East Jefferson's Steven Dwyer, Kent Ural, Shane Oakley, and Paul Lulei.

0355.jpg

West Ouachita's Joshua Knighten during the 4A race.

0369.jpg

Joshua Owens of Tioga, Casey Hurst of Zachary, and Jeffrey Myers of Haughton after the 4A race.

0371.jpg

McKinley's Henry Bart, Parkway's Jacob Koch, and Beau Chene's Terry Bearb.

0373.jpg

Beau Chene's Seth Stelly, Leesville's Charles Williamson, Vandebilt Catholic's Ian Ellender and Jeff DeBlieux.

0376.jpg

Vandebilt Catholic's Ian Ellender, Jeff DeBlieux, and Casey Keiser.

0380.jpg

Tioga's Vincent Hamblin, Zachary's Justin Brown.

0391.jpg

Vandebilt Catholic's Ian Ellender, Jeff DeBlieux, and Justin Babin.

0395.jpg

West Ouachita's Joshua Knighten after the 4A race.

0398.jpg

Riverdale's Louis Chambers.

0399.jpg

East Jefferson's Paul Lulei (center) and Chase Bennett (right).

0403.jpg

The 3A Champion E.D. White Cardinals.

0407.jpg

The E.D. White Cardinals celebrate their 3A victory.

0415a.jpg

Sulphur's David Willis and Kade Barbier before the 5A race.

0435.jpg

Mamou's Aaron Manuel, Hunter Christ, Corey Guillory, Robert Vidrine, Salvadore Montelero, and Adam Guillory lined up for the start of the 2A race.

0438.jpg

Carey Cronan (the 2A third place finisher) from Kinder; Nick Nunez, Joshua Metzler, and Ross McDougall of Pope John Paul II.

0439.jpg

Sumner's Lucius Morris, Clayton Simpson, John Collette, Cody Stevens, and Cody Trout.

0441.jpg

Paul Provenza,Benjamin Kilpatrick, and William Pope (standing), 2A second place finisher David Kilpatrick and Taylor Duncan of the University Lab school; Ouachita Christian's Tucker Deaton.

0447.jpg

2A second place finisher David Kilpatrick, Taylor Duncan, Benjamin Kilpatrick, William Pope, and Clayton Patrick of the University Lab school.

0448a.jpg

Ben Orjias (# 974), Matthew Gable (# 969), Matthew Oden (# 973), Jordan Flenniken (# 968), Miles McDonald (number obscured), and Sam McDaniel (# 971) of Loyola College Prep. Sumner's Lucius Morris (# 1081).

0452z.jpg

University Lab's Clayton Patrick; Ouachita Christian's Tucker Deaton and Jim Boothe.

0457z.jpg

Menard's Ralston McGlothlin (# 988), Stefan Waller (# 994), Zachary Veillon (# 992), and Ryan Sonner (# 989).

0462.jpg

Mandeville's Andrew Merrick, Caleb Devillier, Chase Blackman, and Mark Ball.

0468z.jpg

Colin Baldridge and Louis Deumite of Episcopal BR (the 2005 2A Champions), Jody Guidry of Ville Platte, Lakeside's James Stephens, and Chris Thomas of St. Thomas Aquinas.

0510z.jpg

Will Moody and Alistair Schexneider of Lafayette; unidentified West Monroe runner with Jordan Keller (standing), Mike Meyer (sitting).

0511z.jpg

Andy Florek (# 2297), Christopher Kirkikis (# 2301)  & The Brother Martin Crusaders (5A second place finishers); Chase Landry (# 2358) and his Comeaux teammates.

0515z.jpg

Mark Primeaux and his Catholic High (Baton Rouge) teammates.

0518z.jpg

Dale Berthelot and his Hahnville teammates.

0533z.jpg

Mandeville's Michael Schulz, Mark Ball, Chase Blackman, and Caleb Devillier; Sulphur's Kade Barbier, David Willis, and Ryan Dunn.

0542a.jpg

5A first place finisher Brett Guidry (#2425) and sixth place finisher Kenny Ehrhardt (#2423) of the 2005 5A Champion Jesuit Blue Jays; Josh Slocum (#2324), Matt Simmons (number obscured), Ben Natale (#2320), and Riley Reese (#2322) of Caddo Magnet.

0553.jpg

The University Lab school poses for a team photograph: Taylor Duncan, 2A eighth place finisher Benjamin Kilpatrick, 2A second place finisher David Kilpatrick, Paul Provenza, Nicholas Humble, Clayton Patrick, and William Pope.